International Friendlies

2014-10-31
FT Kuwait 1 : 0 Korea DPR  
FT Philippines 3 : 0 Nepal  

England: Championship

2014-10-31
FT Norwich 2 : 1 Bolton  

England: League Two

2014-10-31
FT Accrington Stanley 2 : 1 Morecambe  

England: U-21 Premier League, Divison 1

2014-10-31
FT Liverpool U-21 2 : 1 Tottenham U-21  
FT Manchester City U-21 3 : 1 Everton U-21  

England: U-21 Premier League, Divison 2

2014-10-31
FT Arsenal U-21 2 : 1 Middlesbrough U-21  

Italy: Lega Pro, Group A

2014-10-31
FT Sudtirol 1 : 1 Albinoleffe  

Italy: Lega Pro, Group B

2014-10-31
FT Gubbio 3 : 1 Reggiana  

Spain: Primera Division

2014-10-31
FT Deportivo 1 : 2 Getafe  

Germany: Bundesliga

2014-10-31
FT Schalke 04 1 : 0 Augsburg  

Germany: 2. Bundesliga

2014-10-31
FT Fortuna Dusseldorf 0 : 0 Ingolstadt  
FT Karlsruher 1 : 1 Sandhausen  
FT Union Berlin 0 : 1 Greuther Furth  

Germany: 3. Liga

2014-10-31
FT Hansa 2 : 2 Osnabruck  
FT Sonnenhof Grosaspach 3 : 1 Mainz 05 II  

Germany: Regionalliga Sudwest

2014-10-31
FT Pirmasens 1 : 3 Kaiserslautern II  

Germany: Regionalliga West

2014-10-31
FT Rodinghausen 7 : 1 Wiedenbruck  
FT Viktoria Koln 0 : 1 Alemannia Aachen  
FT Wattenscheid 0 : 2 Fortuna Dusseldorf II  

Germany: Regionalliga Bayern

2014-10-31
FT Burghausen 1 : 3 Bayreuth  
FT Schweinfurt 1 : 0 Eintracht Bamberg  

Germany: Regionalliga Nordost

2014-10-31
FT Plauen 0 : 0 Germania Halb.  

France: Ligue 1

2014-10-31
FT Monaco 1 : 1 Reims  

France: Ligue 2

2014-10-31
FT Auxerre 0 : 3 Brest  
FT Clermont 3 : 0 Nimes  
FT Creteil 1 : 2 Sochaux  
FT Dijon 3 : 0 Ajaccio  
FT Gazelec Ajaccio 1 : 0 Chateauroux  
FT Laval 2 : 1 Tours  
FT Le Havre 2 : 0 Arles  
FT Troyes 1 : 0 Orleans  

France: Championnat National

2014-10-31
FT Boulogne 1 : 2 Lucon  
FT Bourg-Peronnas 1 : 1 Istres  
FT CA Bastia 0 : 0 Dunkerque  
FT Colmar 1 : 1 Amiens  
FT Consolat Marseille 2 : 0 Frejus  
FT Epinal 3 : 2 Chambly  
FT Paris FC 1 : 1 Colomiers  
FT Poire Sur Vie 0 : 3 Red Star  
FT Strasbourg 1 : 2 Avranches  

Scotland: Premier League

2014-10-31
FT St. Johnstone 2 : 1 Motherwell  

Portugal: Liga Sagres

2014-10-31
FT Benfica 1 : 0 Rio Ave  

Netherlands: Eerste Divisie

2014-10-31
FT Eindhoven 2 : 1 Jong Ajax  
FT Fortuna 1 : 8 Emmen  
FT Telstar 2 : 0 MVV Maastricht  

Belgium: Jupiler League

2014-10-31
FT Zulte-Waregem 2 : 0 Genk  

Belgium: Exqi League

2014-10-31
FT Oud-Heverlee 0 : 3 Seresien  

Bulgaria: A Pfg

2014-10-31
FT Marek 0 : 4 Ludogorets  

Czech Rep.: Gambrinus Liga

2014-10-31
FT Boleslav 1 : 0 Bohemians 1905  

Czech Rep.: Druha League

2014-10-31
FT Usti nad Labem 2 : 3 Frydek Mistek  

Denmark: Sas Ligaen

2014-10-31
FT Midtjylland 2 : 0 FC Nordsjaelland  

Greece: Football League, Voreios

2014-10-31
FT Larisa 2 : 0 Pierikos  

Hungary: Borsodi Liga

2014-10-31
FT Kecskemeti TE 2 : 1 Puskas FC  

Hungary: Nb Ii

2014-10-31
FT Vasas 2 : 0 Zalaegerszeg  

Ireland: Premier Division Playoffs

2014-10-31
FT Galway 3 : 0 UCD  

Israel: Liga Leumit

2014-10-31
FT Hapoel Bnei Lod FC 1 : 1 Hapoel Jerusalem FC  
FT Hapoel Ramat-Gan 0 : 0 Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata  
FT Ironi Tiberias 1 : 1 Maccabi Ahi Nazareth FC  
FT Maccabi Herzeliya 0 : 1 Hapoel Afula  
FT Bnei Yehuda 3 : 0 Hakoach Amidar RG  

Lithuania: A Lyga

2014-10-31
FT Klaipeda 0 : 0 Siauliai  
FT Dainava 0 : 0 Banga  

Poland: Orange Ekstraklasa

2014-10-31
FT Gornik Leczna 1 : 1 Lechia Gdansk  
FT Korona 3 : 2 Wisla Krakow  

Poland: I Liga

2014-10-31
FT Flota Swinoujscie 1 : 0 Wigry S  
FT Miedz Legnica 1 : 0 Pogon Siedlce  
FT Sandecja Nowy Sacz 1 : 0 Katowice  
FT Arka Gdynia 1 : 0 Chrobry Glogow  
FT Widzew 0 : 3 Zaglebie L  

Romania: Liga 1

2014-10-31
FT Steaua 3 : 0 Dinamo B  

Russia: Premier League

2014-10-31
FT Rostov 1 : 0 Ural  

Russia: Premier-liga Reserves

2014-10-31
FT CSKA-D 1 : 0 Zenit-D  

Russia: 2nd Division, Yug

2014-10-31
FT Angusht 1 : 0 Dinamo Stavropol  
FT Anzhi-D 1 : 0 Rotor  
FT FC Astrakhan 2 : 2 MITOS Novocherkassk  
FT Taganrog 0 : 1 Mashuk-KMV  
FT Zhemchuzhina Ya. 1 : 2 Biolog-Novokub.  
FT Torpedo Armavir 3 : 1 Vityaz Krimsk  
FT Alania D 2 : 1 Terek-2 Grozny  
FT FK Krasnodar II 1 : 2 SKCHF  
FT Afips 2 : 1 Sochi  
FT TSK 4 : 1 Chernomorets  

Slovakia: Super Liga

2014-10-31
FT Trencin 4 : 3 Ruzomberok  

Slovenia: 1. Snl

2014-10-31
FT Maribor 0 : 1 Domzale  

Turkey: Super Lig

2014-10-31
FT Galatasaray 2 : 1 Kasimpasa  

Ukraine: Premier League

2014-10-31
FT Metallurg D. 2 : 1 Shakhtar D  

Ukraine: Youth League

2014-10-31
FT Metallurg Z.-D 1 : 2 Chornomorets-D  
FT Vorskla-D 3 : 0 Ilichevets-D  

Wales: Premier League

2014-10-31
FT Elements Cefn Druids 3 : 1 Prestatyn Town FC  
FT Aberystwyth 1 : 0 Newtown  

Uefa Under-17 Championship: Qualifying Round, Group 2

2014-10-31
FT Estonia U-17 2 : 0 Liechtenstein U-17  
FT Georgia U-17 0 : 1 Poland U-17  

Argentina: Torneo Inicial

2014-10-31
FT Banfield 3 : 0 Olimpo  

Argentina: Nacional B

2014-10-31
FT All Boys 1 : 0 Crucero del Norte  
2014-11-01
FT Guarani A. Franco 2 : 1 Colon  
FT Instituto 0 : 1 Douglas Haig  
FT Gimnasia Jujuy 0 : 0 Ferro Carril Oeste  
FT Independiente Rivadavia 1 : 2 Santamarina  

Brasil: Serie B

2014-10-31
FT Atletico GO 3 : 1 Vila Nova  
FT Parana 1 : 1 Vasco  

Chile: Primera Division, Apertura

2014-10-31
FT Santiago W. 1 : 0 O'Higgins  

Mexico: Apertura

2014-11-01
FT Morelia 2 : 1 Monterrey  
FT Tijuana 0 : 1 Toluca  

Australia: A-league

2014-10-31
FT Melbourne City 1 : 2 Adelaide United  

Hong Kong: Khfa 1 Division

2014-10-31
FT Kitchee FC 2 : 1 Bulova Rangers  

Iran: Premier League

2014-10-31
FT Naft Tehran 1 : 0 Padideh Khorasan  
FT Sepahan 3 : 2 Esteghlal Khuzestan  
FT Esteghlal 1 : 1 Saba  
FT Saipa 1 : 2 Rah-Ahan  
FT Gostaresh Folad 1 : 3 Teraktor-Sazi  
FT Naft Masjed Soleyman 1 : 1 Zob-Ahan  

Qatar: Stars League

2014-10-31
FT Al Ahli SC 0 : 1 Umm Salal SC  
FT Al Jaish 4 : 0 Al Shahaniya  
FT Al Shamal 2 : 3 Al Gharrafa Club Doha  
FT Lekhwiya 3 : 3 Al Arabi SC Doha  

Japan: J-league 2

2014-11-01
FT Fagiano Okayama 2 : 3 Kyoto Purple Sanga  
FT Kamatamare Sanuki 1 : 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu  
FT Mito Hollyhock 2 : 2 Yokohama FC  
FT Tokyo Verdy 0 : 0 Consadole Sapporo  
71' Gifu 1 : 2 Oita Trinita  
74' Kataller Toyama 1 : 0 Tochigi SC  
30' Ehime FC 0 : 1 V-Varen Nagasaki  

Jordan: League 1

2014-10-31
FT Al Jazeera J. 2 : 0 Al-Baqa'a  
FT Al-Ramtha 0 : 0 Mansheyat  

Lebanon: Premier League

2014-10-31
FT Nejmeh Beirut 2 : 0 Al Shbab Al Qazeia  
FT Safa Beirut 0 : 0 Trables SC Beirut  

Saudi Arabia: Premiere League

2014-10-31
FT Najran SC 3 : 1 Al Shoalah  
PST Al Faysaly Al Majmaah ? : ? Al Hilal Riyadh  
FT Al Ittihad 0 : 1 Hajer  

Singapore: S.league, Championship Round

2014-10-31
FT Balestier Khalsa 0 : 1 Home United  
FT Singapore AF 1 : 0 Albirex  
FT Tampines 2 : 1 Brunei DPMM  

Algeria: 1. Division

2014-10-31
FT Hussein Dey 2 : 0 CS Constantine  

Morocco: Gnef 1

2014-10-31
FT RCA Casablanca 0 : 0 OCK Khouribga  

South Africa: Premier League

2014-10-31
PST Maritzburg United ? : ? Pretoria Univ.  
PST Moroka Swallows ? : ? Platinum Stars  

Tunisia: National A League

2014-10-31
PST Stade Tunis ? : ? Esperance